题名: 武術“騰空飛腳”助跑階段的生物力學分析

关键词: 亞運武術;騰空飛腳;生物力學;助跑; Wushu;Jumping-Front-Kick;Biomechanics;Run-up

摘要: 「武術」是唯一進入亞洲運動會成為國際性的中國傳統體育運動競賽項目,其中長拳比賽的『騰空飛腳』動作,是套路指定的跳躍性動作。由於武術裁判法指出『騰空看高度』的評分準則,因此,適宜地運用三步的助跑技術,為調和起跳階段動作做準備,以增加跳躍高度,凸顯出動作的特性,進而影響裁判於「風格、節奏」與「勁力、協調」方面的主觀給分。因此本研究的主要目的乃是利用Peak Performance二度空間影片分析系統,探討優秀武術運動員『騰空飛腳』動作助跑階段的運動學特徵,並對國內優秀武術運動員『騰空飛腳』的助跑技術進行診斷。實驗以國內六名優秀武術選手為受試者,平均身高為167.9±6.0公分,平均身體質量為62.0±5.0公斤,平均年齡為20.0±2.8歲,平均習武年齡為3.0±1.2歲。並以重複量數相依樣本t檢定(α=0.1)比較助跑兩步動作的差異。結果發現六位受試者中,僅有跳得最高的運動員助跑階段逐漸降低其重心;而重心水平速度的極大值多半產生於第一飛程階段,其減速可用於從容調整起跳時的動作技術,此一結果也與《武術基本功》(1988)一書對於騰空飛腳技術的描述有所不同。最後,本研究建議國內武術選手施行「騰空飛腳」動作助跑時,應逐步降低重心,並在最後一步前仰身增加髖關節角度,致使膝關節於起跳階段初期有適宜的彎曲角度,以從容的起跳。

Among traditional Chinese physical educational cultures, Wushu is the only activity that has became one of the competition events in the Asian Games. The Wushu jumping-front-kick is an important jumping action in Wushu competition, and the height of the jump that the athlete completes is a very important element to evaluate the athlete's performance by the Rules for International Wushu Routine Competition. Having a well skill of run-up of the jumping-front-kick will effectually enhance the height of jump. The purpose of this study was to analyze the biome-chanical characteristics and then to diagnose the skill of the run-up of the Wushu jumping-front-kick for elite Wushu athletes of Taiwan. Six elite male Wushu athletes of Taiwan were served as the subjects in this study. Their mean (�S.D.) age, height, and weight were 20.0�2.8 years, 167.9�6.0cm, and 62.0�5.0kgw, respectively. Peak Performance Video Motion Analysis System (120Hz) was used to record, digitize, and calculate the biomechanical parameters in the run-up of the Wushu jumping-front-kick. The results indicated: (1) The best athlete's center of gravity was getting lower in step by step, but the other athletes were opposing the best athlete's performance. (2) The maximum horizontal velocity of center of gravity was usually appeared before the takeoff step that was different with the advice from the book of "Fundamentals of Wushu" (1988) that indicated the running speed must be faster from step to step in the three steps approaching skill.(3)This study suggested that Wushu players should lower their center of gravity step by step, and the trunk should be leaning backward before the last step to increase the right hip angle in order to bring out a optimum angle of right knee during the initial takeoff phase.