题名: The Influence to the Forearm Electromyography Activity and Elbow Vibration by Wearing Different Tennis Elbow Braces

关键词: Tennis elbow;Brace;Electromyography;Vibration; 網球肘;護具;肌電圖;振動

摘要: The aims of the present study were to compare the elite tennis player(ETP) and amateur tennis player(ATP): (1) the difference on muscle electromyography(EMG) while striking, (2) the difference on racket, wrist and elbow vibration while striking, (3) the relationship among all the parameters. The results of study showed that: on the follow-through phase(FTP) of forehand(FH) with or without brace, the reaction of EMG of wrist extensor muscle(WEM) on ATP is higher than ETP. On backhand(BH) with or without brace, the vibration of prepare phase(PP)and FTP on racket, wrist and elbow is higher in ATP. The vibration of racket on BH is higher than FH on PP and FTP with or without brace on ETP. The vibration of wrist and elbow on FH is higher than BH on PP and FTP with or without brace on ATP. Most of the parameters are correlated for the ETP including the muscle range(MR) and grip force(GF), training yesrs(TY) and age, EMG of forehand flexor muscle(FFM) without brace on PP and wrist vibration, EMG of backhand flexor muscle(BFM) without brace on PP and (EMG) of forehand flexor muscle (FFM)without brace on (PP), EMG of BFM without brace on FTP and EMG of FFM without brace on FTP. And for ATP, the MR and GF, TY and age, wrist vibration and GF, elbow vibration and wrist racket vibration are correlated. Both of the ETP wrist flexor and extensor muscle appeared co-contraction on FH and BH PP, but the ATP didn''t. From the results of the study, we could know that wearing tennis brace and increase forearm muscle strength can reduce vibration, and the co-contraction of muscle can prevent the occurrence of tennis elbow.

本研究之目的是在探討優秀網球選手與一般休閒網球者兩組:(一)揮擊時肌電訊號(EMG)之差異。(二)揮擊時球拍、手腕、手肘振動之差異。(三)握力、前臂肌圍、球齡、年齡、球拍振動、手腕振動、手肘振動、正拍無護具屈腕肌準備期、正拍無護具屈腕肌餘勢期、反拍無護具屈腕肌準備期、反拍無護具屈腕肌餘勢期之相關性。研究結果顯示:正拍揮擊餘勢期時,無論有無穿戴護具伸腕肌群一般組肌電反應皆高於優秀組。反拍揮擊時無論有無穿戴護具準備期、餘勢期球拍、手腕、手肘振動一般組高於優秀組。優秀組正、反拍揮擊時,有無穿戴護具準備期、餘勢期於球拍振動位置正拍高於反拍。一般組正拍揮擊時無論有無穿戴護具,準備期、餘勢期手腕、手肘振動皆高於反拍。優秀組肌圍和握力、年齡和球齡、正拍屈肌無護具準備期肌電和手腕振動、反拍屈肌無護具準備期肌電和正拍屈肌無護具準備期肌電、反拍屈肌無護具餘勢期肌電和正拍屈肌無護具準備期肌電、反拍屈肌無護具餘勢期肌電和正拍屈肌無護具餘勢期肌電,與一般組肌圍和握力、年齡和球齡、手腕振動和握力、手肘振動和球拍振動達相關。當優秀組於正拍、反拍揮擊準備期之肌電反應,伸腕肌群與屈腕肌群有共同收縮,一般組則沒有,這可能是一般組前臂肌肉用力時間與動作姿勢錯誤,造成肌肉、韌帶、肌腱拉扯而導致運動傷害發生原因之一。由研究結果得知戴上網球肘護具與加強前臂肌力可減少振動,同時肌肉共同作用亦能避免網球肘傷害的發生。