題名: 拳擊有氧與水中有氧課程對體適能內容的差異影響

關鍵詞: 拳擊有氧;水中有氧;體適能; Kickboxing;Aerobic dance in water;Physical fitness

摘要: 水中有氧與拳擊有氧都是屬於中至高強度的運動,但水中有氧因水的密度與浮力,是屬於低衝擊性的運動,而拳擊有氧則是較高衝擊且爆發性相當強的運動,兩者課程對體適能的促進是否會有差異是本篇探究的主要課題。本研究以國立彰化師範大學二年級39位及三年級35位修習有氧舞蹈課程的女生為對象,每週一次分別施以60-70分鐘水中有氧課程或拳擊有氧課程,共進行八週。課程前、後皆接受體適能測驗,項目包括身高/體重(BMI)、腰/臀圍、仰臥起坐(肌力及肌耐力)、立定跳(瞬發力)、坐姿體前彎(柔軟度)及三分鐘登階(心肺功能)。所有測量資料以相依樣本t考驗進行比較。研究後獲得以下結論:一、水中有氧組的腰圍顯著改善,但股四頭肌之瞬發力明顯退步,其他項目則沒有明顯變化;二、拳擊有氧組的腰臀圍、柔軟度、肌力/肌耐力等於課程後明顯的改善。

Kickboxing and aerobic dance in water are both moderate to intense exercise. But aerobic dance in water is low-impact exercise due to the density and buoyancy. And the impact of kickboxing is higher and more powerful than aerobic dance in water. What difference in physical fitness promoting between these two courses will be concerned in this research. The subjects were female students of NCUE, sophomore and junior, who joined the aerobic dance course. Subjects divided into two groups participating in kickboxing or aerobic dance in water(ADIW) program 60-70 minutes for 8 weeks and accepted physical fitness test before and after. The physical fitness test included height/weight (BMI), ratio of waist-hip, sit-ups (muscular strength/endurance), static jump (power), sit & reach (flexibility), and 3-mm. step test. Dependent t-test was used to analysis the data. The conclusions of this research are: 1. Except the improvement of waist measure and the regress of static jump, there is no significant difference between pre- and post test in ADIW group. 2. The items of waist/hip, flexibility, and muscular strength/endurance were improved significantly after 8 weeks kickboxing course.