Title: 高職特教班輕度智能障礙學生網路相關不良適應行為處遇成效之研究

Abstract: 本研究為一年期的研究計畫,主要目的在於針對高職綜合職能科(即:高職特教班) 輕度智障高網路成癮傾向學生,因上網行為所可能衍生之各種不良適應行為問題實施「資訊教育結合性教育」之教學防治方案,透過設計一套適合高職特教班智能學生程度之實驗教學方案,並進行教學,以探討本教學方案之教學效果及須考量事項,俾獲得教育上與輔導上的啟示。高職特教班自民國八十三年設班以來,至今已有一定之規模,且有三千多位學生就讀於該種班級。這群輕度智障學生雖有智能上的障礙,但並不影響其網路使用的能力,反倒是因為個案較沒有課業的壓力、認知發展遲滯現象、不正確的認知、資訊教育及性教育的缺乏、父母親管教態度的偏頗等因素,致使其衍生出許多網路使用的不良適應行為,此現象對於這群人際關係欠佳、且未能洞察社會陷阱的輕度智障學生無異於雪上加霜,也將更不利於其未來的就業轉銜與生涯發展。因此,亟需針對期限有問題與需求,設計一套以資訊課程結合性教育防治之教學方案,並藉由積極的介入輔導以達防微杜漸之功效。本研究擬以質量並重的方式,完成所有研究目的之探討。首先,依據林千惠(國科會專案,2006)研究結果,針對高職特教班輕度智障學生網路行為與網路知能最欠缺的部份,設計一套適合輕度智障學生的教學方案。接著藉由前述專案調查過程所篩選出之高網路成癮傾向學生共計60 位分四校進行小團體教學,實驗教學結果將以共變數分析方法予以考驗。俟實驗教學完畢後,研究者將另行以自編人種誌訪談題網,進行後續半結構式訪談,預計訪談實驗教學對像、家庭成員、學校人員等,期盼針對套裝課程做廣度與深度兼具的實證研究。

The proposed study is a 1-year project intents to develop a combination of cyber education and sex education program for treating high IAD tendency high school students with mild mental retardation. It is aimed at exploring the effect of experimental instruction, the fitness of cyber education in conjunction with sex education program, and the maintenance effect of this program. There are more than three thousand students with mild and moderate mental retardation who currently enrolled in the special education program in senior vocational high school. Owing to the educational goals of these students are based on the future vocational transition, less academic pressure and more leisure time available were observed among them. It is highly possible that they may lack of the ability to detect some maladaptive behaviors as a Internet users. Consequently, problems such as IAD or inappropriate sexual assault may be found. These maladaptive use of Internet will be a direct harm for these students in terms of their future career development and vocational transition. The study was conducted both quantitatively and qualitatively. An instruction will be applied to enhance the cognitive effect of teaching. For the purpose of examining the experimental effect, a pretest-posttest control group experimental design was applied to both the experimental group and the control group participants. In addition, interviews guide was conducted to acquire the feedbacks of institutional staff , family members, as well as students who involved in this study. Statistical methods such as one-way analysis of covariance, as well as content analysis of interview results will be used for data analysis purposes. Once the results have been developed, it will be followed by scholars』s verifications to drawing up a combination of cyber education and sex educational program for further education and consultation purposes.