Title: 周密先進指標技術增強接收機跨層通訊之效能

Keywords: 即時通訊;換手;實體層;媒體層; Real time;Handover;Physical layer;Media access

Abstract: 實體層和媒體存取控制層以往較少互相整合,例如移動換手常使用行動網際網路協定、加強型行動網際網路協定、快速行動網際網路協定,都未使用實體層和媒體存取控制層互相匹配。多媒體在寬頻網際網路特別要求品質因素,尤其寬頻的應用更殷切,例如即時互動隨選視訊、移動平臺使用線上遊戲、行動式多點對多點檔案下載等等,以上應用如果在網路層、媒體存取控制層和實體層任一環節出現窄頻設限,對整體頻寬的符號率有極大影響。因此本論文提出跨層匹配的方法,可提升實體層數位通訊調變的效率,對整體通訊應用大有幫助。

The psychical layer integrated to the media access control was so very hard such as handover protocol on the mobile network, Enhancement Internet Protocol of mobile communication and mobile network protocol with high velocity for dedicated user, which the psychical layer can not match to the media access control, to form a the serious shortcomings of decreasing performance. Multimedia are necessary the quality of service so much on the broadband internet communication, especially used in the real time application on the network communication, for example, interactive video on demand, mobile platform on line playing game, and mobile multipoint to multipoint files download and so on. The application will has narrow bandwidth limited from a network layer to a physical layer through a media access control if it happens in which this case will decrease performance of overall communication as a poor symbol rate, so our paper proposed a cross layer approach to match the system that can increases the digital modulation efficiencies of physical layer by an application for all communication systems.