題名: 汽車用氙燈電子安定器之研究

關鍵詞: 氙氣燈;電子安定器 HID Lamp;Ballast

摘要: 本文利用新型架構Boost-flyback 升壓轉換電路結合PIC16F877 控制,完成汽車氙燈電子式安定器。Boost-flyback 的優點為利用多組返馳式子電路,均分次級電路電壓,使此架構的電子元件可選擇低耐壓之規格,降低損耗,提高效率;利用PIC16F877 控制點燈時序,並依燈管不同狀態,回授燈管電壓電流控制,在穩態時,將安定器定功率於35W,避免燈管隨使用時間增加而變動,降低燈管壽命。本文研製安定器電路適合OSRAM D1 汽車氙燈,具有高效率、體積小及定功率輸出等優點,可以得到穩定的光輸出。

This paper uses of the new structure Boost-Flyback to rise voltage by PIC16F877 control, completing ballast of the automobile xenon lamp. The advantage of the Boost-flyback makes the electronics component eligibility of this structure chosen lower the specification that bear to voltage, reduce to exhaust, lift high-efficiency. Making use of the PIC16F877 controls the light-on status, and depends on the different appearance of the lamp, feedback to teach the lamp electric current electric voltage control, and make to settle the power in the 35 W at steady state, avoid the lamp with use time increment and change, and reduce the lamp life .This paper develops the fit OSRAM D1 automobile xenon light of ballast, and having high-efficiency, and the structure is small and certainly the power outputs etc. Moreover, it can get the stable light exportation.