題名: 探討高二學生在三角探究教學中的解題表現

關鍵詞: 三角學;探究;解題表現; Inquiry;Problem solving performance;Trigonometry

摘要: 本研究旨在探討高二學生在三角探究教學中的「解題表現」。研究採個案研究,透過課室錄影、錄音、教學日誌、學習單與訪談獲得所需資料。研究參與者為中部地區,國立高中二年級自然組學生43位,利用六個週末之輔導課進行(每次四節課)。研究發現歸納學生在探究教學中五種主要解題策略:(1)論證:透過臆測與論證解題;(2)統整:使用統整知識解題;(3)公式:直接以三角公式解題;(4)畢氏:使用畢氏定理解題;(5)直觀:以臆測或觀察解題。其中,「論證」是探究教學中,學生主要使用的解題策略。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the high school students' "problem solving performance" when getting involved in the inquiry approach trigonometry teaching. Qualitative case study method was adopted as the research design and the data collection included videotaped and audio-taped classroom teaching practice, group interviews, teacher's journals and students' worksheets. The participants were forty-three 11(superscript th) grade students of a national high school in the middle of Taiwan. Twenty-four hours extra-courses were implemented in six weekends. The research results indicated that there appeared five problem solving approaches: (1) via argumentation; (2) using integrated knowledge; (3) using trigonometric formula; (4) using Pythagorean Theorem; (5) intuition.