题名: 鎳基超合金修補製程參數最佳化研究

关键词: 鎳基超合金;修補製程;最佳化條件;焊接

摘要: 本研究的目的主要利用電漿銲接研究鎳基超合金修補,並以殘留應力之分析與控制為主。實驗中所採用的銲接方法為電漿銲接,並選用IN738LC 為母材。並藉由田口方法以銲接走速、電流、預熱溫度、束縛度為參數,以降低銲接殘留應力為目標找出最佳化參數。由於IN738LC 材料有限,在研究過程中將利用有限元素方法模擬銲接過程之熱應力。其次,利用有限元素方法模擬亦可更廣泛了解銲補參數與熱應力與殘留應力之間相依性.最後由田口方法得知工件固定影響最小,影響最大為預熱溫度,所得最佳水準組合為銲槍走速3.5mm/s、銲接電流為40A、預熱溫度為200℃、工件不用固定,在銲道部份所得殘留應力約為865MPa 拉伸殘留應力,遠離銲道部份約為-203MPa 壓縮殘留應力。

In this study, the repair welding technology of plasma arc welding is used. The finite element method will be used to analyze the thermal and residual stresses during welding process. The welding parameter are welding speed, current, preheat temperature and constraint. We can find the optimum of welding parameter by Taguchi method. An experiment will be done after analyze for identification of analytic results. During welding, the thermal cycle of different locations in weldment will be recorded to compare the temperature field obtained by finite element method.