Title: 非真空製程製備CIGS薄膜太陽電池元件特性之研究

Keywords: CIGS薄膜太陽電池;奈米塗佈製程; CIGS thin film solar cell;Nano-printing

Abstract: 目前製作CIGS薄膜太陽能電池中以吸收層的製作技術為主要關鍵,目前使用的製程方式以多源共蒸鍍、以及金屬前驅層硒化為主。但是這兩種製程技術需使用真空設備故製程成本較昂貴且面積較小,因此解決這項問題乃為眼前重要的研究。本計劃第一年採用威成應用材料公司所製備粒徑為140meah四元合金粉末,其成分為Cu/In/Ga/Se 25/17.5/7.5/50,在以乾式球磨法將其粒徑研磨至奈米等級,以解決在銅銦鎵硒單一金屬粉末在經由濕式球磨法造成氧、碳成份影響問題。在經由調整CIGS油墨的化學當量比製備高品質油墨再以刮刀成膜法,於蘇打玻璃基底上製備出高品質的CIGS薄膜,並以快速退火製程,降低過久加熱造成成分變異結構不穩定問題。本計畫第二年主要承襲第一年的研究成果利用非真空製程製備CIGS吸收層薄膜,並利用標準化製程製作CIGS元件;其標準化製程是為直接在p-CIGS材料上採用化學水浴法製備高均勻性的CdS並利用直流脈衝磁控式濺鍍法低溫沈積ZnO緩衝層及GZO窗口層,製作CIGS太陽能電池預計做出2×2㎝2光電轉換效率4%CIGS太陽能電池。

Now that the fabrication technology developed of CIGS solar cell buffer layer is a key point.Commomly , fabrication solar cell always use excess source coevaporation and precursor selenization.The fabrication technologies of both are too expansive and need vacuum equipments.This plan will use the quaternary alloy (Cu/In/Ga/Se2) powder by Williams Advanced Materials . The powder are composed of Cu/In/Ga/Se (25/17.5/7.5/50 at%).We will use dry ball milling for powder until nano-size , It is can solve the problem ,by wet ball milling impurities of oxygen and carbon , of powder.And modulate the CIGS INK of chemical equivalent to screen printing on SLG .We will solve the problem of heterostructure by RTA.The second year, we will fabricate the CIGS of buffer layer in non-vaccum,and standardize fabrication of CIGS device . The detail fabrication of buffer layer is directly deposited CdS by chemical bath deposition (CBD) and DC Magnetron sputtering ZnO. The windows layer deposited by DC Magnetron sputtering GZO . The CIGS thin film solar cells expect the efficiency 4% on 2�2cm2.