题名: e-learning 在人力資源發展的探討-以高科技公司為例

关键词: 教育訓練;高科技公司 Education and training;High-tech company;E-learning

摘要: 近年來由於網際網路與資訊科技的不斷進步,電子化學習(E-learning)成為另一種學習的潮流,企業的教育訓練也吹起一股革命性的風潮。許多專家預測電子化學習是未來的主流,透過資訊系統的協助,人力資源管理各項功能不但能夠增加行政效率,更能夠打破以往時空的藩籬,為企業帶來新的契機。本研究透過資料蒐集、觀察與質性訪談方式,針對個案公司教育訓練資訊系統之架構與運作方式缺點提出建議,並歸納國內企業導入e-learning過程中各關鍵因素之影響,供未來欲導入e-learning的企業作為參考。

Due to the development of Internet and information technology in recent years. E-learning becomes the new trends. Corporation's training is very popular. Many experts predict E-learning will be a key point. By the assistance of information technology and integrate functions of human resource management, it not increase the administrative efficiency, but also break out a lot of constraints. This study was conducted by document collection and face to face interview. According to the structure of a corporation systems of e-learning's strengths works out suggestions and feasible solutions for the corporations that will phase in e-learning system, and provides a reference for other corporation.