题名: 人際衝突對職場霸凌行為影響之探討

关键词: 職場霸凌行為;人際衝突; Workplace bullying;Interpersonal conflict

摘要: 職場霸凌行為已逐漸成為企業所要面臨的重要問題,因為該行為會持續性的直接影響組織中的成員,以羞辱、冒犯與壓力的方式強行加注在受害者身上。過往大部分研究都探討職場霸凌行為所產生的後果,對於前因之影響的研究議題略嫌不足。在團體環境之中,當人際衝突氣氛不斷地高漲、難以化解時,經常會導致職場霸凌行為的衍生。因此,本研究透過文獻探討人際衝突對於職場霸凌行為產生之影響。

The workplace bullying is becoming a major problem for global organizations because the behavior will repeat acts direct at an individual or others in an organizations that are unwanted interactions by victim which cause humiliation, offence, and stress. Most of the researches are discussed the effects of the workplace bullying in early periods, but fewer of the researches are discussed the causes of it. When interpersonal conflicts are constantly increasing and hard to solve, they often result in workplace bullying in groups. Therefore, the purpose of this research is to identify that the interpersonal conflicts how to effect the workplace bullying.