Title: 情緒矛盾與創意績效之關係---以創意自我效能為中介效果

Keywords: 創意自我效能;情緒矛盾;創意績效

Abstract: 昔日文獻指出正面情感或負面情感對於結果變數的影響,較少學者研究同時存在的情緒狀態是否影響組織中行為結果的產生(George, 1989;George,1992;Cropanzano & James, 1993)。Bandura(2000)提出人類動力(human agency)概念,指出個體行為反應受外在環境所影響,而內在動力即是主導為表現的重要因子。研究目的旨在探究創意自我效能對員工的情緒矛盾與創意績效間的中介效果。以天下雜誌2006 年「1000 大企業」為研究對象,且以立意抽樣方式選取組織中工作團隊為研究母體。每個團隊發放5 份問卷,其中團隊員工5 份,配對主管他評部分亦為5 份問卷。總計發放80 個團隊,每套完整包含主管和員工問卷,實獲得有效配對樣本為243 套,並描述性統計、驗證性因素分析(CFA)和層級迴歸分析驗證假設。研究指出創意自我效能對情緒矛盾與創意績效關係有「完全中介」效果。

Emotional ambivalence, or the simultaneous experience of positive and negative emotions, is an underexplored emotional state in organizations. The study cites the idea of "human agency" proposed by Badura in 2000, and discusses the mediating effect on the curvilinear relationship. Therefore, the study aims at the condition as follow: the mediating effect of creative self-efficacy on emotional ambivalence and creative performance. The target sample is the work team from the top 1000 manufactures and service companies based on the Common Wealth Magazine, 2006. Each work team has to fill out 5 questionnaires (five for the team manager and five for the team manber). Two hundred forty three valid questionnaires were colleted from eighty companies that are empirically analyzed by the methods of hierarchical regression. The finding creative self-efficacy has full mediating effect on emotional ambivalence and creative performance.