題名: 人力資源管理策略與人力資源管理職能對人力資源管理效能影響之研究

關鍵詞: 人力資源管理策略;人力資源管理職能;人力資源管理效能

摘要: 近年來,眾多學者對於策略性人力資源管理,進行了相當多的研究。影響人力資源管理效能最主要的因素為人力資源管理職能、人力資源管理策略。但很少有學者將人力資源管理策略、人力資源管理職能,與人力資源管理效能結合起來一併探討。本研究旨在探討人力資源管理策略、人力資源管理職能對人力資源管理效能之影響。資料來源為問卷調查與天下雜誌2002年1000大製造業之二手資料。採用階層多元迴歸進行分析,我們發現,人力資源管理策略與人力資源管理職能皆會顯著的影響人力資源管理效能。「效用型」人力資源管理策略與「變革」職能各自對「整體」、「結構資本」,與「關係資本」管理效能產生負向與正向顯著的影響。「專業職能」則正向顯著影響「整體」與「關係資本」管理效能。

In recent years, researchers have done a lot of studies in the field of human resource management effectiveness (HRME). They found human resource strategies (HRMS) and capabilities (HRMC) had significant influences on HRME. But few researchers have discussed the integrative relations among these three variables simultaneously. The purpose of this study tries to realize the effects of HRMS and HRMC on HRME. The data is from mailed questionnaires and uses hierarchical multiple regressions to analyze. We concluded that HRMS and HRMC do have significant influences on HRME.