題名: 人力資源管理策略、能耐與效能對組織績效之影響研究

關鍵詞: 人力資源管理策略;人力資源管理能耐;人力資源管理效能;組織績效;線性結構方程模式

摘要: 本研究旨在探討人力資源管理策略、能耐與效能間之關係,進而探討人力資源管理策略、能耐與效能對組織績效之影響情形。以製造業為研究母群,並選擇天下雜誌2003年1000大製造業為研究樣本,共寄發問卷1000份,回收181份,整體問卷回收率為18.1%。另外,本研究以天下雜誌2004年針對1000大製造業調查之客觀財務績效指標來衡量2003年企業的營運績效。運用LISREL分析回收資料後發現:人力資源管理策略會顯著且正向的影響人力資源管理能耐,人力資源管理能耐亦會對人力資源管理效能產生顯著又正向的影響效果,而人力資源管理效能則會顯著且正向的影響較偏向於組織實際獲利取向的客觀績效指標(獲利率、資產報酬率、股東權益報酬率與員工產值),人力資源管理能耐亦會對客觀績效的五個指標產生顯著且正向的影響。人力資源管理策略則會透過人力資源管理能耐與效能間接顯著的影響組織績效。

The main purpose of this study was to understand the impact of human resource management strategy, capability, and effectiveness on organizational performance. In order to achieve the research goal, we sent questionnaires to 1000 manufacturing companies in Taiwan in 2003, and 181 valid questionnaires were returned. Otherwise, organizational performance was measured by objective financial performance indices of 1000 manufacturing companies in 2004. Path analysis with latent variables of LISREL was used to analyze the data. The main findings included that HRM strategy had a positive and direct impact on HRM capability. HRM capability had a positive and direct impact on HRM effectiveness. Both the HRM capability and effectiveness had positive and direct impact on organizational performance. Finally, HRM strategy could increase organizational performance indirectly through HRM capability and effectiveness.