題名: 工作要求-控制模式與工作動機對工作績效之影響研究

關鍵詞: 工作要求;工作控制;工作動機;工作績效; Job demand;Job control;Work motivation;Job performance

摘要: 本研究採Karasek之工作要求-控制模型以驗證工作要求、工作控制、工作動機與工作績效的關係。藉由218位電子資訊產業之員工為分析樣本,研究結果顯示工作要求與工作控制顯著影響工作績效的表現,但並未發現工作控制會調節工作要求與工作績效的關係,至於工作動機在工作控制對工作績效的影響中,僅具有中介的效果,而無調節的效果。其中「角色模糊」要求負向影響工作績效,「工作方法」控制與「工作時間」控制則正向影響工作績效,「權力」需求方面,不但正向影響工作績效,同時中介角色模糊與工作績效的關係。本研究針對研究發現提出管理的建議與學術界未來可行的研究方向。

The study adopts Karasek's Job Demand-Control Model (JD-C) to discuss the relationship among job demand, job control, work motivation and job performance. We obtained 6 purposive sampling electric companies, and 218 valid questionnaires were responded. Analyzed results appear job demand and job control would influence job performance significantly, and we do not find that job control would moderate the relationship between job demand and job performance. Role ambiguity, job method control, and job time control have main influence for job performance. As for work motivation, the need for power not only influence job performance positively, and mediate the relationship between role ambiguity and job performance. Follow the research finding, the study has recommendations for theories and managerial practices.