题名: 高職電機科能力本位教學網路教材設計及學習成效之研究---以「數位邏輯」課程為例

关键词: 能力本位教育;數位邏輯;遠距教學;網路教材

摘要: 本研究旨在探討高職「數位邏輯」能力本位教學網站規畫及建置之適切性。研究內容主要在探討:(一) 如何運用能力本位課程發展策略編製高職電機科「數位邏輯」能力本位網路教材。(二)比較傳統教學與能力本位教學網站教學對電機科學生於數位邏輯課程學習之影響。(三) 瞭解學習者及專家對於能力本位教學網站進行「數位邏輯」教學之看法。本研究採不等組前測─後測之準實驗設計。本研究首先發展「數位邏輯」能力本位網路教材,接著建置能力本位教學網站,實施七週二十一小時的實驗教學,最後考驗學習成就差異性及進行專家和學習者的教學系統評估。本研究所獲得的研究發現與研究結論可分為六個方面進行說明:(一)、能力本位教材網路的建置與規畫。(二)、教學過程的觀察結果。(三)、兩組學生參與學習成就測驗的結果。(四)、學習者對於能力本位網路教學系統的評估。(五)、專家評對於能力本位網路教學系統的評估。(六)、學習者對於能力本位網路教學系統的滿意度。最後,針對未來研究提出建議,以作為後續研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the planning and setting up of Competency-based Educational Web (CBEW) for vocational high school students in “Digital Logic” course. This study was intended to explore the following aspects: 1. How to utilize the developing strategy of

Competency-based Educational course to compile the teaching materials for “Digital Logic” course. 2. To compare the influence of traditional teaching strategy and Competency-based Educational Web strategy on the learning effectiveness of vocational high school students in “Digital Logic” course. 3. To understand the opinions of learners and experts on “Digital Logic”course Teaching through Competency-based Educational web. A quasi-experimental design of disparate group pretest and posttest was used for the study. Competency-based Educational materials for “Digital Logic” course, and then set up the ability-based teaching web. Next, both groups participated in the experimental teaching for twenty-one hours within seven weeks. At last, both groups were tested to see the diversity of learning effectiveness and the evaluation for teaching system of experts and learners was proceeded. The findings and conclusions of this study were listed as follows: 1. The planning and setting up of Competency-based Educational Web teaching materials. 2. The observation of experimental teaching process. 3. The result of the achievement teats for both groups. 4. The learners’ evaluation of Competency-based Educational web teaching system. 5. The experts’ evaluation of Competency-based Educational web teaching system. 6. The learners’ satisfaction of Competency-based Educational web teaching system. Finally, suggestions were proposed as references for the follow-up studies.