题名: 電機產業自動控制技術人員培育模式之研究

关键词: 電機產業;自動控制技術;職能標準

摘要: 自動控制技術為我國產業升級的基石,自動控制技術的層級將直接影響國家整體產業的表現。本研究之整體目的在於以電機產業實務導向的概念,針對電機產業自動控制技術各層級人員之工作職能進行分析、建構與實證。首先進行電機自動控制技術人員能力分析,以建立我國電機產業自動控制技術人員能力標準架構及各層級工作能力之共通準則;其次,建立電機產業自動控制技術人員資格架構,以適合我國電機業採用之自動控制技術人員工作能力目錄與工作能力標準;進而探討適合我國電機業自動控制技術人員人力培育課程規劃與教材發展之可行模式,最後針對電機業自動控制技術人員人力培育模式作總結性評鑑。研究結論可做為教育機構培育電機業自動控制技術人力及電機業界僱用人力之參考基準,使各級學校所培育自動控制技術人力的能力與產業界所需能力能相互對應與聚焦,成為我國未來實施國家資歷之對照標準。

Automatic control technology is a foundation stone, and its level will directly affect the country's overall industrial performance. The purpose of the study leads to analyze, to build and to experiment all levels of staff’s job competence on electrical industries automatic control technology by practice-oriented concept. First, proceed with competency analysis of electrical automatic control technologists, and establish electrical industries automatic control technologist’s competency standards and common standards of each level of whose ability. Secondly, establish electrical industries automatic control technologist’s qualifications framework to suit the employment of electrical industries automatic control technologists by duties and tasks. Then, explore available models about electrical industries automatic control technologist’s model of preparation curriculum and materials. Finally, provide the summative evaluation for electrical industries automatic control technologist’s model of preparation. The conclusion will provide references for the electrical industries automatic control technologists training in educational institutions and for the employment in electrical industries so that technologist’s competency grown in schools and in industries can be focused and corresponded with each other. Thus, it will become our future standards of national qualifications framework (NQF).