题名: 企業員工生涯定位、工作滿意與組織效能之研究──以資訊電腦業為參考組

关键词: 生涯定位;工作滿意度;組織效能; Career anchor;Job satisfaction;Organizational effectiveness

摘要: 本文旨在探討國內企業員工的生涯定位、工作滿意、組織效能之關係、及其相關因素之影響力。 首先探討相關文獻以了解其相關因素,再以問卷調查臺灣地區企業員工942 名,結果發現:整體而言,企業員工大多對其工作感到滿意,但對薪水和升遷管道則大多傾向不滿意;企業員工的生涯定位會潛在影響該員工的工作滿意,組織效能會影響員工的工作滿意。此外,男女兩性在生涯定位、工作滿意等方面均有顯著差別,而服務於本國公司、日商公司、美商公司之員工在生涯定位的知覺方面有顯著差異,但在工作滿意上並無差異。

The present thesis aims at exploring into the interrelationships among Taiwan enterprise employees' career anchor, job satisfaction and organizational effectiveness, as well as the influences of their related factors. The related documents had been examined first for possible related factors, and then questionnaires were given out to 942 employees of the Taiwan district. And the results are: As a whole, the employees are mostly satisfied with their jobs, but most of them tend to show dissatisfaction for their salary and promotion channels. The employees' career anchor has been found to be a factor that underlies the employees' job satisfaction. The organizational effectiveness will affect the employees' job satisfaction. How good the organizational effectiveness is will affect the employees' job satisfaction; Beside, Apparent differences also exist between the two sexes in respect to their career anchor and job satisfaction. And obvious differences exist among employees of local companies, Japanese companies and American companies in terms of career anchor, but not in terms of job satisfaction.