Title: 策略資訊系統促進因素之主要構面探討─以台灣企業為例

Keywords: 構面;策略資訊系統;促進因素;資訊科技策略應用

Abstract: 資訊科技(IT)的策略應用在現今競爭激烈的企業環境下,一直是管理界的重要課題。本文旨在發展一套適合本土化,且極精簡之策略資訊系統(SIS)促進量表,並提出國內企業SIS之採用模式。首先探討促進IT策略應用之組織因素有那些,再將這些組織因素一一列成表格,去除相似與重複的因素,接著依此自編問卷,隨機調查台灣地區大、中、小型企業121名高階主管或資訊主管。問卷回收資料,經四回合的因素分析後,共抽出六個促進SIS主要構面。接著再以這6個構面繼續進行區別分析,以找出有採用SIS與無SIS二大組群企業之區別模式,結果發現「競爭優勢」及「IT策略與定位」這二個因素是台灣企業採用SIS最重要的促進因素。

The strategic use of the information Technology (IT) is an import management issue under competitive business environment. The purpose of this study is to present an adaptive model for the enterprises as well as to develop a parsimonious facilitated questionnaire of strategy information systems (SIS) in Taiwan. The study begins with classifying the organizational factors of SIS into a questionnaire, and then investigates 121 CEOs and CIOs of enterprises in Taiwan. Furthermore, it induces 6 facilitated dimensions of SIS through 4 runs of the factor analysis, and continues with discriminating analysis to establish the discriminated model among enterprises. The finding of this study concludes that both the competitive advantage and the IT strategy/role are the most important facilitators of SIS among enterprises in Taiwan.