題名: 企業間電子商務採用前後使用信念之徑路比較

關鍵詞: 資訊科技;社會性影響理論;科技接受模式;計劃行為理論;結構模式分析法

摘要: 在電子化社會中,許多企業紛紛投入相當多的資源,在網上提供企業之間產品/服務訊息的交換,企業對企業(business to business, B2B)電子商務(electronic commerce, EC)正如火如荼的進行,因此,探討組織使用資訊科技的演化歷程及影響IT 引進之相關因素,尤其是IT 採用前與採用後信念的差異對企業流程管理而言,更形重要。本研究理論架構係以 Ajzen(1985, 1989)的計劃行為理論(theory of planned behavior, TPB)為主,並整合Davis (1986)所提的科技接受模式(technology acceptance model,TAM)及Fulk, et al.(1987)的社會性影響理論,企圖由動機與行為觀點,建構一個更能廣泛解釋及預測組織採用資訊科技(IT)的決策模式,並比較IT 採用前與採用後的理論模式之徑路係數(β)差異,以了解組織採用IT 決策「過程」之差異性。本研究模式廣納影響 IT 採用的因素,研究模式歷經探索階段及驗証階段兩階段的檢定。結構模式分析結論如下:(1)本研究提出的「資訊科技採用/使用模式」,實証結果獲得支持,可

供企業評估在IT(B2B 電子商務)採用初期與晚期的影響因素,幫助企業有效引進或繼續使用資訊科技,進而提高企業競爭優勢; (2)不論IT 採用前期或後期,使用IT 信念之因果模式中,外生變數先透過中介變數間接影響組織成員的行為控制及組織的主觀規範,而左右組織成員採用IT 的意向; (3)IT 採用過程,初期與晚期所應考量因素不一樣; (4)本文將理論模式擴充及細緻化的策略,對知識建構的方法具有拋磚引玉的作用。

In the electronic society, Conscious of the infinite business adventures on the Internet, many enterprises have invested quite a lot of resources so as to offer the exchange between enterprise products/ message services on the Internet. This trend has been causing business to business (B2B)

electronic commerce (EC) to prosper greatly. For this reason, investigating the changing processes for the organization to adopt IT and the related factors for the organization to introduce IT has become extraordinarily important. For the business process management, the differences in belief during the pre-adoption period and the post-adoption period are especially significant. Both Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) by Ajzen (1985,1989) and Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) by Davis (1986) have been confirmed as a very concise and effective model to predict

IT acceptance. The main theory framework of this study is TPB, and then manages to integrate TAM and Social Influence Theory (SIT) by Fulk, et al. (1987). Later from the motivation and behavior viewpoint, it attempts to build a policy model which can better explain and predict the adoption of IT by an organization. Besides, from the comparison of the path βof theory model between pre-adoption and post-adoption, this paper aims to understand the differences of policy process of IT adoption by an organization. This research model has included the factors which affect IT adoption and has undergone the explorative stage and confirmative stage. This study adopts SEM to analyze research materials. The findings are: (1) The expanded IT adoption model proposed by this study is supported. The extended model can be used by the enterprise to assess the influencing factors in the IT (B2B EC) pre-adoption and post-adoption period, so as to help enterprise to effectively introduce or continue using IT, and to further improve enterprise competitive advantage. (2) No matter in the pre-adoption and post-adoption, in the casual model of using IT belief, extraneous variables first through intervening variables indirectly affect behavioral control of organization members and subjective norms of organizations, then influence the IT adoption intention of organization members.