题名: 龜山島生態旅遊遊憩承載量之研究

关键词: 生態旅遊 遊憩承載量 Ecotourism; Recreational carrying capacity

摘要: 本研究旨在建立自然人文生態景觀區遊憩承載量之推估模式,並以龜山島為實證研究對象。本研究所選取之遊憩承載量指標包括實質生態承載量、設施承載量和社會心理承載量等,並採取問卷與現場勘查為主要調查方式。研究結果發現以社會心理承載量而言,遊客認為瞬間之遊客承載量為127人時,屬於感覺適中程度;設施承載量實地估算為150人;在實質生態承載量推估部分,受訪者認為可容許之最大瞬間遊客密度即遊客承載量為174人。最後經由每日容許遊憩承載量分析,顯示週轉率較低,每日之容許遊憩承載量也較低,可減輕遊憩承載量增加之壓力,本研究結果係建立適合自然人文生態景觀區之遊憩承載量推估模式。

The aim of this study was to establish a recreational carrying capacity estimated model for the natural and cultural ecological scenic area of Turtle Island, using Turtle Island itself as the subject of the study. Following a review of the literature, we selected ecological carrying capacity, facilities carrying capacity, and social carrying capacity as indicators for investigation and estimation. Data were collected primarily via questionnaires and on-site investigations. The results indicate that in terms of social carrying capacity, the immediate impression of visitors is that 127 persons is an appropriate amount. On-site estimation puts facilities carrying capacity at 150 persons. In the area of ecological carrying capacity, the immediate impression of visitors is that maximum carrying capacity is 174 persons. Daily recreational carrying capacity analysis indicates that decreasing the turnover of visitors' visitation can alleviate the pressure of increased carrying capacity. The results of the study show that an appropriate estimsted model for the carrying capacity of natural and cultural scenic areas should be established.