題名: Building PC-base Virtual Signal Generator by Using Labview and XR-2206

關鍵詞: PC-base;XR-2206;Signal generator;Virtual instrument;Labview

摘要: In this research, a PC-base virtual signal generator is built by utilizing Labview and XR-2206. The construction process and software design are also described. This PC-base virtual signal generator is made by software part, Labview、hardware part, DAQ card and external signal generation circuits. The functions include (1) Waveform generation [sin, triangle, square] (2) Tuning Mode [basic low resolution-fast 8-bit fine frequency, ultrafine-slower 12 bit fine frequency] (3) Modulation – using analog outputs DAC0 and DAC1 of DAQ cards (4) Frequency Adjust (5) Amplitude [8-bits] (6) DC-offset [8-bits]. In the illustrations, demonstrate the design of front panels and also proceed the measurement test of the designed PC-base virtual signal generator to show the capabilities.

在這篇研究中,利用 Labview 軟體和XR-2206 建構了實用之PC-base 虛擬信號產生器,研究中描述了建構的方式與設計的功能,並對於量測得原理也做了基本描述和介紹。此電表基本上由軟體部分的Labview 和硬體部分之資料擷取卡,再加上外部信號產生電路所建構而成,並可進行以下之功能: (1)波形產生 [弦波、三角波、方波] (2)微調模式[包括8 位元的微調和12 位元的超微調) (3)調變功能[軟體上可以調變包括振幅與頻率-使用DAQ卡上之DAC0或DAC1的類比輸出通道] (4)頻率調整 (5)振幅調整[8-bits](6)直流準位[DC OFFSET]。在範例中,對於人機介面上,顯現可程式設計之特性,最後以實際功能測試來驗證所設計之PC-base 虛擬信號產生器之可靠性。