题名: Development of Programmable Virtual Instrument Measurement Technology Teaching Materials and Affective Attitude Evaluation of Teaching

关键词: Virtual Instruments;Teaching Materials;Affective Attitude; 虛擬儀器;教材;情意態度

摘要: Virtual instruments were built by a set of hardware and software with computers. The part of the hardware uses a data acquisition card and a workstation. The part of software utilizes LabVIEW to design the front panels of virtual instruments and data processing programs. This makes users operating the computers just like operating the traditional electronic instruments designed by their own.

The main purpose of this study is to develop and arrange teaching lectures and lab equipment of virtual instrumental measurement technology; furthermore, the results of the research will be integrated into a three-hour technical class each week. The students who take this course can use this technology in other lab classes in order to obtain multi measurement assistance and increasing efficiency.

In the research process, after literature probe, consulting of experts and interview of student, lab facility, class outline, order and time arrangement of topics and course plan are built. Also, expert examination will help to correct the teaching lectures and any inappropriate design. Finally, evaluate the teaching result after performing 18-weeks class by using affective attitude questionnaire.

虛擬儀器是在通用的電腦上加上一組硬體和軟體,硬體部分使用資料擷取介面及工作平台。另一部分則是軟體,這個是以LabVIEW設計的人機介面和資料處理程式,使得使用者在操作這台電腦時,就像是在操作一台他自己設計的專用的傳統電子儀器。 本研究之主要目的在針對於技專校院大學部中,發展虛擬儀器量測技術教材及研究規劃所需之實驗設備,並把此技術整合成一套每週教學三小時的技術課程,並可讓學生在學習此技術後,帶入一般的電機或電子實驗課程中,進而能增進實驗過程中,更便利之多功能量測和效率。 在研究方法上,經文獻探討歸納,專家諮詢及學生訪談之分析結果,提出教學設備需求與分別針對課程大綱、課程規劃順序和單元主題、內容綱要建立及節數分配和教學計畫書之建立,再由專家審查進行檢視。最後經 18 週教學活動後,由學生填寫教學之情意態度成效問卷,以作為整體課程實施之成效評估。