题名: 以忠誠度區隔探討觀光茶園之顧客價值

关键词: 觀光茶園 顧客價值 忠誠度; Tourism tea garden; Customer values; Loyalty

摘要: 本研究主要拓展茶區消費研究理論,以忠誠度探究觀光茶園之顧客價值。首先運用德爾菲法探訪 23 位專家學者,經兩階段問卷調查後建構觀光茶園顧客價值評估準則有五個層面,包括有茶品便利購買(5 項題項)、茶品擁有良好品質(6 項題項)、表現身份地位(3 項題項)、目的地具有吸引力(5 項題項)、體驗茶文化特色(5 項題項)等24 項;再以忠誠度作為市場區隔變數,將遊客區分為「高忠誠型」、「中忠誠型」、「低忠誠型」等 3 個群體類型,研究結果顯示:「高忠誠型」對茶品擁有良好品質、茶品便利購買等方面較為重視,對當地製茶文化、美食和農特產品較有興趣;「中忠誠型」對於茶品的品質及茶品便利購買最為重視,偏好茶美食、茶道等體驗活動;「低忠誠型」對於茶品良好品質、目的地具有吸引力較重視,喜好茶美食與茶道等活動。建議業者妥善研擬相關忠誠度方案,以吸引新遊客並留住現有遊客,並能從中獲利。

The aim of this study is to expand the tea consumption research theory and study customer values for the tourism tea garden based on loyalty. This study employed the Delphi method to interview 23 professional scholars. After conducting two stages of the questionnaire-survey, this study constructed 24 customer value evaluation standards in 5 perspectives including the convenience of buying tea products (5 questions), the quality of tea (6 questions), showing status (3 questions), appeal of destination (5 questions), experiencing tea culture (5 questions) and other items. Moreover, this study took loyalty as the market segment variable to classify the tourists into a high, average and low loyalty groups. The finding of the research shows that the high loyalty group gave more weight to the tea quality and the convenience for buying tea and were more interested in local tea processing culture, delicacies and agricultural specialties. The average loyalty group mostly valued the tea quality and the convenience of buying tea, with a preference for tea delicacies, ceremony and other related activities. However, the low loyalty group paid more attention to the tea quality and appeal of the destination, and also had a preference for tea delicacies and ceremony. It is recommended that business owners carefully plan related loyalty proposals to attract more new customers, retain the existing customer base to make profit.