題名: 債信評等 - 以台灣上市公司所發行之公司債為實證

關鍵詞: 臺灣;公司債券;因素分析;債信評等;Taiwan;Corporate bonds;Factor analysis;Bond rating

摘要: 健全的信用評等制度,能促進資本市場之透明化與效率化, 近一兩年來國內債市快速的成長,許多企業已開始積極發行公司債作為另一資金取得的來源,因此建立具有公信力及持續性的債信評等制度亦日趨重要。本篇論文以因素分析之分法,對民國八十五年度曾發行公司債之上市企業加以評等,盼望此評等所採用的方法及結果,可作為日後其它評等單位之比較及參考、加速健全評等制度的實現。

In recent years, the fast growth of the bond market in Taiwan encourages the enterprises to issue corporate bonds as one of their major capital resourses. The need for a well-designed rating system which may effecitively improve both transparency and efficiency of a capital market becomes more and more important. This study conducts factor anlysis and ranks the bond credits of the listed companies which have issued corporate bonds during the year 1996. It is hoped that the results of this study may provide some useful information for other bond rating institutions as one of their references.