Title: 三孔穴無縫管間接擠製加工成形性分析

Keywords: 剛塑性有限元素;破壞因子;無縫管間接擠製;三孔穴

Abstract: 本文使用剛塑性有限元素模擬軟體DEFORMTM 3D,研究鋁合金(A6061)胚料穿過三孔穴無縫管間接擠製,其中母模、心軸、壓模與盛錠筒設為剛體,且不考慮擠製過程的溫度變化。本研究進行一系列的模擬分析,其模擬擠製條件包含摩擦因子、管件厚度、胚料溫度與三孔穴位置等;預測擠製過程中鋁合金(A6061)胚料之最大有效應變、有效應力、破壞因子分佈及擠製成品外觀等。模擬分析結果希望能確認有限元素軟體對鋁合金三孔穴無縫管間接擠製加工成形性之適用性。

This paper employs rigid-plastic finite element DEFORMTM 3D software to investigate the plastic deformation behavior of an aluminum alloy (A6061) during its indirect extrusion through three-hole die of seamless tube. The die, mandrel, pressure die and container are assumed to be rigid bodies and the temperature change induced during extrusion is ignored. Under various extrusion conditions, the present numerical analysis investigates the maximum effective strain, the effective stress, the damage factor distribution and profile of product at the exit. The relative influences of the friction factors, the thickness of tube, the temperature of billet and the three-hole displacement are systematically examined. The simulation results confirm the suitability of the current finite element software for three-hole forming of aluminum alloy using indirect extrusion processes of seamless tube.