题名: 建構輔助專題式學習之網路同儕互評系統與實施成效之研究-以高職「數位邏輯實習」課程為例

关键词: 專題式學習;網路同儕互評;學習成就; Project-based learning;Web-based peer assessment;Learning

摘要: 本研究旨在建構一輔助專題式學習之網路同儕互評系統,並探討該系統對高職資訊科學生「數位邏輯實習」學習成就之影響。研究工具包括:專題式學習環境量表、專題成果評分表、專業基礎能力測驗量表、學習成就測驗量表與高職學生網路同儕互評態度量表。本研究採準實驗設計,研究對象為九十六學年度國立竹北高級中學資訊科二年級13班32人、二年級17班40人。茲將本研究所獲得結論敘述如下:一、實驗組在「數位邏輯實習」課程學習成就表現上顯著優於控制組。二、實驗組學後實施專題式學習策略意見調查,其在「探究學習」、「反省思考」、「創意解決」、「開放性」、「真實性」五個向度層面均表示同意的看法,顯示學生對此策略所提供之開放模擬真實的學習環境,有助於提升探究、反思與問題解決能力。三、學生對網路同儕互評的接受度、公平性及學習影響皆持肯定看法。

This study aims to construct a project-based leaning assisted by a web-based peer assessment system which was applied to the Digital Logic Lab course of the vocational high school. Moreover, learning achievements of the course were evaluated by Attitude Questionnaire toward the Project-Based Learning, Project Rating Instrument, Basic Professional Ability Test, Achievement Test, and Attitude Questionnaire toward Web-based Peer Assessment. The study adopted quasi-experimental design. The subjects of the study consists of seventy-two students who were in the second grade of the Department of Information Technology at National Chu-Pei Senior High School in 2007. The conclusions of the study are summarized as follows. 1. The learning achievement of the experimental group is significantly superior to that of the control group after eleven weeks learning in Digital Logic Lab course. 2. The students of experimental group show a satisfactory Attitude toward the Project-based Learning strategy which is divided into five dimensions - inquiry learning, reflective thinking, creative solving, open-endedness and authenticity. The result illustrates that the students agree that the open and real learning environment is helpful to enhance their inquiry, reflective thinking and problem solving skills. 3. The students of experimental group show a satisfactory Attitude toward the Web-based Peer Assessment which consists of three dimensions, acceptance, fairness and learning effectiveness.