题名: Intellectual Capital, Competitive Strategy and Balanced scorecard based on Strategic Planning Process: A Study of E-banking Channels Selection Decision for Financial Service Industry

关键词: Strategic planning process;Electronic banking channels;Resource-based theory; 策略規劃程序;電子銀行服務通路;資源基礎理論

摘要: The study aims to probe into the problems of electronic banking channels decision. Based on the viewpoint of resource-based theory (RBV), applying the strategic planning process links intellectual capital, competitive strategy and Balanced scorecard. The study constructs the systematical decision model which is adopted the Analytic Network Process and Analytic Hierarchy Process, besides considered the interdependence among intellectual capital and organizational strategy in organization, Balance scorecard is the structure which link organizational strategy and the evaluative criteria of electronic banking channels selection decision. According to two cause studies, research are found that the evaluative criteria of electronic banking channels selection should be change in order to match up following the different between intellectual capital and organizational strategy. The results were confirmed to be valuable for decision makers on practical implementation in the financial services industry.

本研究旨在探討電子銀行服務通路評選決策問題。基於資源基礎理論以策略規劃程序連結智慧資本、競爭策略與平衡計分卡,藉由網路層級分析法(Analytic NetworkProcess; ANP)與層級程序分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process; AHP)建構系統化決策評選模式,除考量組織既有智慧資本與組織層級策略之交互影響關係,平衡計分卡(Balanced scorecard; BSC)係作為連結組織層級策略及衡量電子銀行服務通路策略行動指標的架構。針對二個實際案例進行模式驗證與比較分析,研究發現因應組織既有智慧資本與組織層級策略之不同,衡量電子銀行服務通路策略行動指標的準則也有所差異,決策模式能提供給產業進行決策評選問題的策略參考。