题名: 先備知識與網路同儕互評系統對專題導向學習之學習成效影響

关键词: 先備知識;專題導向學習;網路同儕互評;學習成效

摘要: 本研究旨在探討使用網路同儕互評系統於專題導向學習教學法對不同先備知識高職學生「汽車電系實習」課程學習成效之影響。採準實驗設計,實驗對象為高工汽車科二年級學生兩班,實驗組採網路同儕互評系統應用於專題導向學習教學法,控制組則採專題導向學習教學法,進行為期五週的實驗教學,以探討先備知識高低分群學生在汽車電系實習課程分別接受不同教學法後,其學習成效是否有所差異。茲將本研究所獲得結論敘述如下:

一、實驗組學生在「汽車電系實習」學習成效表現上,顯著優於控制組學生。

二、對於先備知識高分群的學生而言,採網路同儕互評系統應用於專題導向學習教學法之成效最好。

三、經教學實驗後,實驗組學生對專題導向學習教學法的滿意度較控制組學生為佳;而先備知識高分群學生對專題式學習教學的滿意度較先備知識低分群學生為佳。

The study aims to investigate the effect of the Web-based Peer Assessment on learning achievement of Project-Based Learning which was applied to the Automotive Electrical System Practice course for the different prior knowledge of the vocational high school students. The study adopted quasi-experimental design. The subject of the study comprises two second grad classes of the Automobile Department in an Industrial Vocational High School. The project-based Learning with the Web-based Peer Assessment is applied to the experimental class, while the traditional project-based Learning is conducted to the control class. Moreover, the students, no matter which class they studied at, were divided into high-score and low-score groups according to their prior knowledge. After receiving five weeks learning achievement are compared between different instruction classes and score groups. The conclusions of the study are summarized as follows. 1. The learning achievement of the experimental class is significantly superior to that of the control class in Automotive Electrical System Practice course. 2. The students with high prior knowledge who participated in the project-based learning with web-based peer evaluation have the best learning effect than those in different prior knowledge group or classes. 3. The students of experimental class have significantly higher satisfaction with the project-based learning than the students of control class; the students, no matter which class they studied at, with high prior knowledge have significantly higher satisfaction with project-based learning than those with low prior knowledge.