Title: 國民中學在省能節源措施及其教育之實施現況研究

Keywords: 國民中學;省能節源;省能節源教育; Junior High School;Energy-saving Education;Energy-saving

Abstract: 本研究目的在:1.探討國民中學教職員工對實施省能節源重要性看法之看法;2.分析國民中學實施省能節源之現況感受;3.根據研究結果提出具體建議,作為教育主管機關及國民中學實施省能節源之參考。本研究主要採用問卷調查及內容分析等研究法,問卷調查以「分層比例隨機」抽樣95 學年度台灣地區50 所公立國民中學,每校20 位教師,共1,000 份問卷。其中有效問卷回收數為736 份,有效回收率為73.6%。本研究資料分析採用描述性統計、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、薛費事後考驗等統計方法,以瞭解資料分佈情形與進行差異性比較。本研究以教師兼任行政工作、在職教師及負責校園省能節源相關職掌者為研究對象。本研究獲致之具體結果如下:1. 對於推動省能節源措施與推展省能節源教育的重要性看法皆抱持「正向」的態度;2.在省能節源重要性看法上有顯著性差異;3.推動省能節源措施現況感受僅「落實節約用電」與「資源回收」二個構面,而在推展省能節源教育僅達到「計劃擬訂與宣導」面向。本研究根據研究結果,提供育主管機關及國民中學在推動省能節源措施上之具體建議。

This research attempts to meet three purposes. The first one is to explore and to discuss the thoughts which the junior high school staff has about the importance of energy-saving. The second one is to analyze the present state of how far the energy-saving measures have been practiced in the junior high schools. Furthermore, based on the results of this study, the last objective is to provide suggestions as reference resources for junior high school staff in putting energy-saving measures into practice. The author gets 1,000 questionnaire copies via 50 randomly-chosen public junior high schools in Taiwan and 20 randomly-chosen teachers in each school during the 95th session. Eventually, 736 effective copies were collected and the usable rate was 73.6%, analyzed with descriptive statistics, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. Most of all, the objects of this research are teachers, teachers who also serve for the school politics and other school staff in charge of energy-saving measures. Basically, this research gets four concrete outcomes. The first one is that the junior high school staff’s recognition of the importance of practicing energy-saving measures tends to be positive. The second one is that the junior high school staff with different backgrounds also thinks quite differently on the importance of practicing energy-saving measures. Third,the junior high school staff consider that the present states of how far the measures have been done are not good enough. The final one is that the present states of how far the energy-saving measures have been done also differ from one staff to another because of their different backgrounds. At the end of the research, the author brings up concrete suggestions to animate the energy-saving measures and to popularize the energy-saving education, according to the results of the research.