題名: 中等教育職前教師資訊科技融入教學能力與態度之研究

關鍵詞: 職前教師;數位學習;資訊科技融入教學能力;資訊科技融入教學態度

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解中等教育職前教師資訊科技融入教學能力與態度之現況,並分析不同個人背景的中等教育職前教師,其資訊科技融入教學能力與態度之差異及其相關情形。研究兼採文獻分析法與問卷調查法,以文獻分析為理論基礎作為發展調查問卷之依據;取樣則以分層隨機方式抽取台灣省中部五縣市(台中縣、台中市、彰化縣、南投縣、雲林縣)之師範院校四年級學生及大專院校所設立之中等教育學程選讀第二年的學生,作為研究對象。總計研究對象 1,212人,取樣人數406人,有效樣本數304人,有效回收率為83.06%。本研究中包括了五項個人背景變項,分別是性別、就讀學校類別、就讀科系類組、數位學習經驗、資訊網路使用經驗等五項個人背景變項;而依變項則為資訊科技融入教學能力與態度。以t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法,進行資料分析。所得結果如下:

一、中等教育職前教師之資訊科技融入教學能力達到「中上」程度;而在態度上則是抱持著肯定與正面的態度。

二、在資訊科技融入教學能力方面:性別、修習資訊科技融入教學相關課程學分數不同、修習電腦網路相關課程學分數不同、是否參加校內外資訊網路相關課程研習、是否參與設計資訊科技融入教學教案、是否觀摩資訊科技融入教學演示、每週使用電腦及上網時數不同、接觸電腦已有多久時間的不同等八個變項有顯著差異。在此八個變項中,其資訊科技融入教學能力較佳者分別為:男性、修習較多資訊科技融入教學相關課程學分、修習較多電腦網路相關課程學分、有研習校內外資訊網路相關課程、有參與設計資訊科技融入教學教案、有觀摩資訊科技融入教學演示、每週使用電腦及上網時數較多、愈早接觸使用電腦。

三、在資訊科技融入教學態度方面:修習資訊科技融入教學相關課程學分數不同、修習電腦網路相關課程學分數不同、接觸電腦已有多久時間的不同,呈現顯著差異。其資訊科技融入教學態度較佳者分別為:修習較多資訊科技融入教學相關課程學分、修習較多電腦網路相關課程學分、愈早接觸使用電腦。

四、資訊科技融入教學能力與態度兩者之間,有顯著相關。

最後根據研究結果,對教育主管機關、師資培育機構、中等教育職前教師、中等教育現職教師,以及未來研究方向,提出建議以供參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the preservice teachers’ abilities and attitudes of integrating Information Technology(IT) into teaching﹐and then to analyze the differences and correlations among the preservice teachers from various backgrounds whose abilities and attitudes of integrating IT into their teaching﹒The study was conducted by questionnaires in the base of the documentary analysis﹒The subjects were drawn by the hierarchical sampling method from teacher education schools in the central Taiwan﹒The total subjects were 1212﹒The samples were 406﹒The effective samples were 304﹒The effective return rate were 83.06%. The independent variables were gender、types of population schools、majors、experience of e-learning、and experience of using Information Internet﹒The dependent variables are preservice teachers’ abilities and attitudes of integrating IT into teaching﹒Data were analyzed through t-test﹐One-way ANOVA﹐and Pearson product-moment correlation﹒ This research findings were as follows:

(1) Preservice teachers’ abilities of integrating IT into teaching were good. And their attitudes of integrating IT into teaching were positive﹒ (2) In the aspect of abilities of integrating IT into teaching: the variables of gender﹐IT courses﹐computer courses or related courses﹐the computer courses outside the school﹐ he/she engagedin designing IT lesson plan﹐the teaching demonstration he/she viewed and emulated﹐the weekly hours of using computer and the Internet﹐and the years of using computer. These eight variables had significant difference. The who had better abilities was male﹐more credits he/she earned courses outside the school﹐more participation he/she engaged in designing IT lesson plan﹐more teaching demonstration he/she viewed and emulated﹐more weekly hours of using computer and the Internet﹐and the one who uses of computer for a long period of time. (3) In the aspect of attitudes of integrating IT into teaching: the variable of IT courses﹐computer courses or related courses﹐the years of using computer had significant difference. The one who used computer for a long period of time had better attitudes.

(4) There was significant correlation between preservice teachers’ abilities and attitudes of integrating IT into teaching.

Based on the results of this study﹐recommendations for educational administrations﹐teacher education agencies﹐ preservice teachers﹐and the future related researches were suggested.