Title: 職業學校教師對職業學校群科課程綱要之學校本位課程認知與態度研究

Keywords: 高職教師;職業學校群科課程綱要;學校本位課程

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討不同教師背景變項及不同學校環境變項之高職教師對職業學校群科課程綱要之學校本位課程認知與態度,以及其認知與態度之相關。本研究採用問卷調查法,以「高職教師對職業學校群科課程綱要之學校本位課程認知與態度調查問卷」為研究工具,針對中部地區高職學校教師,採分層隨機抽樣方式進行問卷調查,共寄發問卷704份,回收 443份問卷,扣除無效問卷 7 份,計有效問卷 436份,有效問卷回收率為61.9%。問卷回收後所得資料採用次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、t 檢定、單因子變異數分析等相關統計方法進行研究假設考驗與資料分析,而就本研究發現做成結論,並提出建議,以做為未來高職學校實施學校本位課程之參考。

四、中部地區高職學校教師在學校本位課程的認知與態度呈現顯著中度正相關。

This study intends to explore the differences and correlation between different backgrounds and schools variance for vocational high school teachers’ cognition and Attitudes toward school-based curriculum of 2010 Curriculum.This study used survey questionnaire method, in terms of the questionnaire, we compiled the “Survey Questionnaire of Vocational High School Teachers’ cognition and Attitudes toward School-based

Curriculum of 2010 Curriculum” as our survey tool. By stratified cluster random sampling, 704 questionnaires were sent to the teachers in vocational high school, account recovery questionnaire 443, 436 valid questionnaires were recovered, with the valid recovery rate of 61.9%. The data was under the process of frequency, percentile, means, stand ard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. Based on the research conclusions, several suggestions were made for vocational high school implement School-based Curriculum. The conclusions of this study were as follows:

1.The cognition toward school-based curriculum of teachers of vocational high school in the Middle Region is “understanding for the most part”. And the attitudes toward school-based curriculum is “agreement”.

2.There is a significantly positive difference in regard to teachers’ cognition toward school-based curriculum, due to their age, administration duty, credit of training courses and the school location.

3.There is a significantly positive difference in regard to teachers’ attitude toward school-based curriculum, due to their administration duty, credit of training courses and the school location.

4.Noticeable positive relationship is presented regarding to vocational high school teachers’ cognition and Attitudes toward school-based curriculum.