題名: 生活中的科學---綠色能源風力發電動手做活動---風之舞

關鍵詞: 替代能源;風力發電;科普活動;教材

摘要: 為落實國科會科普知識及大眾科學教育中有關風力發電相關報導,本科普活動之目的之一旨在進行主題式教學活動,即生活中的科學:綠色能源風力發電動手做活動-風之舞。另外,本科普活動之目的之二亦將建構一套風力發電系統實驗模組,以作為未來國民中學推行能源教育或自然與生活科技領域等相關課程時之教學設備。本研究所發展的實驗模組可轉化為可親近的素材,直接推廣給大眾,以落實大眾科學教育之規劃與推動。本項活動亦具創新性、通俗性與趣味性。本科普活動之生活中的科學:綠色能源風力發電動手做活動-風之舞,預計針對彰化縣立陽明國中之學生進行主題式教學活動,分為風車彩繪、在風車上加入燈飾、透過視覺娛樂的教育方式使學生瞭解風力發電的重要性、從無到有完成風車模型的製作。本科普活動藉由風力發電實驗模組之完成,據以分析各類參數變動對風力發電可用度及成本效益之影響。本實驗模組除了可以提供學生有關能源教育或自然與生活科技課程的學習素材並落實節約能源觀念與做法之外,同時能有效推動能源教育,以具體之實驗設施,配合政府長期推動的能源政策。最後,本研究透過專家會議對主題式教學活動及風力發電實驗模組進行成效評估,據以作為修正未來推行能源教育或自然與生活科技等相關課程教學時之參考。

The purpose of this project is to propose a projected-based activity for the green energy wind power generator and construct a wind power energy generator experimental module. This projected-based activity for the green energy wind power generator will apply to Yung-Ming junior high school students at Changhua County. This project combines wind power generator and simulate wind source then construct one set of wind power energy generator experimental module. The effects of various parameters on availability and cost/benefit calculations are also analyzed. This experimental module can not only support the instructional materials of energy education or national and science technology course, but also to fulfill the concepts of economize energy. Finally, the effects will be evaluated via meeting within master. The experimental module can also apply to the instruction courses of energy education or national and science technology for the junior high school student in the future.