题名: 台南縣國中技藝教育實施現況調查之研究

关键词: 技藝教育;實施現況與問題; Practical Arts Education;Current implementation

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解台南縣國中技藝教育學程實施現況,首先透過文獻探討收集技藝教育相關文獻,以作為撰寫本文之理論基礎,進而經由文獻探討與相關研究資料分析,確立訪評大綱,再者由台南縣政府指定訪評對象,並進行國中技藝教育自辦班之實際場地設備訪評,同時與校長、輔導主任、承辦業務組長及相關人員進行訪談,以瞭解台南縣國中技藝教育學程實施現況與問題,最後經資料分析提出結論與建議。本研究經訪評資料分析發現(1)授課教師均具備專業証照,且能勝任教學工作(2)自辦班技藝教育學程以商業類科、家政類科及農業類科為主,合作班技藝教育學程則以工業類及商業類為主(3)多數國中僅開設3 節課之技藝教育學程,深感課程節數不足(4)場地設備大致完備,僅農業職群無完善設施(5)安置中輟生選讀技藝教育學程,不失為良好的輔導措施(6)技藝教育實施成效卓越,為不可或缺之教育體制。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the current implementation of junior high school practical art education program in Tainan County. Through the literatures review of practical art education, questions of the interview were formed. Furthermore, Tainan County Government assigned to evaluate the facilities of practical art education self-handled classes of the junior high schools. Moreover, interview with the President, Director of Guidance, superior and staffs to comprehend the current implementation of junior high school practical arts education program in Tainan County, for bring up conclusions and suggestions. Based on the data, the conclusions were as following:(1)All teachers have professional license and can be very competent teachers for the teaching work. (2)Most of self-handled classes with commercial education, home economics education and agricultural education, while most of cooperative programs focus on industrial and commercial courses. (3)Most of schools only offer three sections of a week for each practical art course, which is considered insufficient for such education. (4)Except agricultural programs, classrooms of other courses are well-equipped for education and practice purposes. (5) Helping school dropouts settle down in the program was well guidance. (6) The implementation of practical art education had made remarkable achievements that indispensable for education system.