題名: 多電容系統補償改善平行線串音現象

關鍵詞: 電磁干擾;串音;高頻;EMI;Crosstalk;High frequency

摘要: 高頻電路輻射現象會造成電路內部能量的損耗及電磁干擾。其中在平行線之間的電磁干擾更為明顯,尤其在平行線很長時候。由於被干擾的訊號線會造成訊號的混亂,導致產生電磁波的訊號線因能量損失而失去訊號的完整度。因此,改善平行線之間的電磁干擾現象在高頻及高速數位的時代裡非常受到重視。平行線之間的干擾是由電容性及電感性的耦合所造成,本文將以平行線之間的電容性及電感性來探討干擾現象,以增加耦合電容來達到改善串音現象的目的,並探討使用不同數量的耦合電容所產生的干擾改善效果。

The radiation of high frequency gives rise to the energy loss and electromagnetic interference (EMI) within the circuit. Above all, the EMI between two parallel lines can become more obvious, especially for it to be used in the long lines. The interfered signal lines of induced electromagnetic wave losed the signal integrity because of energy loss. They will result in confusion of the signal. Consequently, it places great important on improving the interference phenomenon between the parallel lines in the times of high frequency used in high speed circuit. The interference of two parallel lines is arisen from capacitive and inductive coupling. In this paper, the interference phenomenon of capacitive and inductive coupling of two parallel lines will be discussed for getting up to improving crosstalk phenomenon by increasing coupling capacitance. The improvement effects of the intereference achieved in utilizing different quantities of coupling capacitance will also be considered.