題名: 產業導向技職校院學生沖壓模具問題解決能力指標之建構

關鍵詞: 沖壓模具;能力指標;德懷術;Stamping die;Competence indicator;Delphi

摘要: 本研究旨在建構產業導向技職校院學生沖壓模具應具備問題解決能力之能力指標,期以建立精密沖壓模具業界與學界問題解決能力之共通準則,俾使技職校院學生之專業能力能符合業界需求。

本研究乃藉由資料蒐集及文獻分析,針對目前國內外精密沖壓模具產業之現況,整理並編製問卷初稿,經由業界專家訪談意見及資料收集後,建構出各項能力指標,並編製成第一次德懷術調查問卷,藉由德懷術調查研究方法,透過九位專家學者之諮詢意見,經三次德懷術調查問卷結果,利用柯-史單一樣本考驗進行資料分析及統計考驗,以逐步建立專家學者在基本能力建構上之一致性共識,最後完成產業導向技職校院學生精密機械沖壓模具應具備問題解決能力之能力指標。

本研究結果顯示,對技職校院學生在精密沖壓模具之問題解決能力指標,可呈現五項層面:(一)知識理解層面、(二)技能應用層面、(三)設計分析層面、(四)管理技能層面、(五)綜合層面。藉由此五種層面之分析與應用,可提供技職校院學生了解精密機械沖壓模具在產業界上述各項層面之專長需求及認知,俾利於提供未來技職校院培育精密沖壓模具人才之參考。

The purpose of this study aims to construct the competence indicators of problem-solving in stamping die for industry-oriented vocational college students. It is expected to construct universal problem-solving criteria for precision stamping die accorded between industrial and academic fields by which can make vocational college students’professional ability conforms with the industrial needs.Through dada collection and literature analysis, the rudimentary version of questionnaire was made concerning domestic and international current industrial situation of precision stamping die. Competence indicators and first version of Delphi questionnaire were created after interviewing industrial experts and collecting data. The researchers adopted Delphi to interviewed 9 professionals. Three times of Delphi questionnaire results were processed by statistical strategies of Kolmogorov- smirnov one way test in order to reach consensus of basic competence among experts group. Ultimately, problem-solving competence indicators for precision stamping die were accomplished.The results indicated that there were five phases in the competence indicators, including (1) knowledge comprehension phase, (2) skill application phase, (3) design analysis phase, (4)skill management phase and (5) comprehensive phase. The analysis and application of the five phases would make vocational college students realize the professional needs and understanding of precision stamping die in industry and would be beneficial to future people training..