Title: 以敏感因子法求解配電系統即時線路流量之研究

Keywords: 敏感因子法;配電系統;線路流量;三相電力潮流;配電自動化

Abstract: 本研究計畫擬提出新的三相敏感因子法以求解三相不平衡配電系統之即時線路流量問題。目前敏感因子法的研究主要集中在輸電系統,尚無任何研究顯示此方法應用於配電系統,因此,本研究嘗試開創敏感因子法應用於配電系統之先例。首先,深入分析、比較現有常用的敏感因子法的特性與優劣,並考量配電系統既有之不平衡特性推導出適用於求解配電饋線實功及虛功流量之敏感因子法,此一數學模型同時考慮各母線個別相實功以及虛功注入量改變對三相線路實功及虛功流量之影響,因此,可確實反映各母線負載需求變動對線路功率流量之影響量;其次,採用牛頓拉佛森法作為求解三相電力潮流基態解的方法,以基態解所得之線路複數功率流量、匯流排阻抗矩陣、線路阻抗以及各母線個別相負載之變化量為基礎,再利用所推導之敏感因子即可在不需任何疊代的過程下快速且正確地算出即時線路三相複數功率之流量;最後,所開發的程式將在商用套裝軟體Matlab 環境下完成,並以IEEE 公佈之測試系統為例驗證所提方法之正確性。本計畫的完成不僅可提供一快速求解配電系統即時線路流量的方法,同時亦可應用於配電自動化等相關研究。

Three-phase sensitivity factors that determine calculated real-time active and reactive line flows in inherently unbalanced distribution systems are proposed in this project. The first step is to analyze the characteristics, advantages and disadvantages associated with the factors, taking into account unbalanced characteristics in distribution systems. Hence, the proposed three-phase factors reflect load changes to the line flows. Accordingly, the implicit ZBus Gauss method is applied to solve for the base case three-phase power flow. Based on the power flow solutions, as well as the bus impedance matrix, the line impedance and the changes of the individual phase-active and-reactive power at each bus, the real-time three-phase line flows are determined accurately and rapidly from the presented factors. Finally, programs were implemented in Matlab, and the IEEE test feeders were used as sample feeders to verify the developed algorithm. The results of this study not only support a high-speed computation approach for line flows, but also can be applied to the distribution automation.