Title: 合作學習法應用在大一會計學學習研究

Keywords: 合作學習法;會計學教學法;Accounting teaching;Collaborative learning;Business education

Abstract: 本研究主要暸解合作學習法應用於大一學生會計學學習,所產生之學習效益、遭遇的困難、以及解決這些困難的方法。本研究以四十一位大一學生學習初級會計為研究對象,在為期五週之合作學習教學過程中,以質性研究法,進行教學觀察、師生訪談、教師日誌、及學生考試成績等資料之搜集及整理詮釋。研究結呆發現,合作學習教學有益學生之認真臼行為及社會行為學習,惟以合作學

習進行大一會計學教學,在執行上仍遭遇專業英文障礙、學習進度落後、低成就學生低學習參與率、及學生普通忽視小組討論等困難,本研究針對這些困難分別提出解決方案,並對未來有關研究提出建議。

The purpose of the study is to understand the learning effects, problems and problem solving when implementing collaborative learning in teaching Accounting for freshmen. There were 41 students attending the study which extended five weeks. During the study process, the researcher collected research data including classroom observation, interviewing, teaching logs, and students' reflective logs. The results of the study shows that the collaborative learning helps students to develop cognitive and social behaviors. However, there are several problems existed such as difficult in understanding Accounting English, delay in teaching pace, low attendance with low-level students, and reluctances in group discussions. Finally, the study provides the relative resolutions for solving these problems. At the same time, several suggestions for the further research are recommended.