題名: 內在認知因素與網路合作學習模式對學習成效之影響---階層線性模式分析

關鍵詞: 網路合作學習;自我效能;先備知識;鷹架

摘要: 近年來合作學習研究學者開始重視多層次因素對學習成效的影響,實證研究上有關跨層次同步網路合作學習模式的研究尚不多見。因此,本研究以Bandura(1986)社會認知理論與Vygotsky(1978)社會建構理論為基礎,擬以三所大學財務金融學系的學生為研究對象,實施等組前後測實驗研究,以階層線性模式進行資料分析。探討同步網路合作學習在財務管理之教學應用,並比較不同問題結構設計與概念性鷹架輔助策略對學生學習成效的影響。

Currently, collaborative learning researchers put increasing emphases on the importance of multilevel factors impacting individual learning performance. There are fewer empirical studies about synchronous computer-supported collaborative learning (CSCL) from the multilevel perspective. Based on Bandura (1986) social cognitive theory and Vygotsky (1978) social constructivism, a quasi-experiment following a pretest-posttest design will be conducted in three university finance classes. This study will use hierarchical linear modeling for data analysis. The purpose of this study will to investigate the applicability of using synchronous CSCL as a feasible financial management instructional approach. Specifically, this study will compare the differences of learning performance between problem type and conceptual scaffolding strategy.