Title: 應用托瑞克知識管理模式與鷹架式科技整合教學策略發展職前教師資訊科技融入教學設計能力

Keywords: 鷹架式科技整合模式;資訊科技;整合教學;托瑞克知識管理模式;成長模式;教學設計

Abstract: 本文立於行動派典,於變革歷程導入托瑞克知識管理模式與鷹架式科技整合教學策略,針對54位職前教師進行資訊科技融入商科教材教法之培育。研究方法採訪談與內容分析,資料蒐集教學設計歷程檔案、電子郵件、訪談逐字稿、反思日誌。研究結果描述職前教師資訊科技融入商科之教學信念及科技整合教學理念、培育之教學規畫、遭遇困難、解決方案,同時,以托瑞克知識管理模式詮釋資訊科技融入商科對教材開發及教學行動計畫之影響。研究討論則以知識信念理論解釋五個教學對話場景,目的在理解職前教師資訊科技融入教學遭遇之困難,文本述敘揭示以資訊科技融入教學協助職前教師轉換知識信念的歷程。

In this study we integrate information technology into method course with 54 pre service business teachers. Theory-in-use includes Torraco's knowledge management model and Ertmer's scaffolding technology integration model as strategy. Two research stages were conducted to develop a literature-experience based inventory, then repeated measure in four quasi-experimentation. Finally, research result shows five patterns of pre service teachers' awareness growing toward integrating information technology into Business instruction. They are action- innovation, de-efficiency, belief- feverish, vision Quest, and school-resistance. Those five scenarios within microteaching discourse were well understood through the explanation by knowledge belief theory for the obstacle that the pre-service teacher facing while putting information technology integration into action. Narrative interpretations focus on the way the transitional process of knowledge belief.