題名: 脆性工程材料受單軸向壓力破壞後之力性研究

關鍵詞: 工程材料;單軸向壓力破壞

摘要: 本研究係利用特別設計之剛性負荷試驗儀器,配合150噸萬能壓縮機。在單軸向壓力下做鑄鐵,大理石及混凝土等脆性工程材料之剛性試驗;研究其因受壓力材料破壞後之力性特性。以供機械、土木、隧道及橋樑等工程設計之依據。

鑄鐵、大理石、混凝土之乾溼樣品等五類試樣之剛性實驗結果得出各類試樣之抗壓強度、彈性係數、破壞點之應變值及試樣受力破壞前後之全應力-應變曲線圖,並比較其特性。大理石試樣在往復受力下之剛性試驗結果,得出各次視彈性係數值,成依次遞減關係;其垂直層面受力試樣之力性強渡及彈性係數值較平行層面受力者為高。

This paper presented herein, describe the special design of stiffness testing equipment on a uniaxial loading condition for investigating the strength properties and the complete stress-strain diagrams of brittle engineering materials of cast iron, marble and various concretes.

The compressive strength, elastic modulus, maximum strain at failure and the complete stress-strain curves for dried specimens of cast iron, and dried and wet specimens of marble and various concretes were obtained and plotted individually and in comparission. A study on marbles showed that the apparent alastic modulus in decreased relatively in a series of loading and unloading cycles. The compressive strength, as the elastic modulus are greater when stressed in a direction perpendicular to the planethan parallel to the bedding plane of the marble formation.