Title: 馬瑞辰《毛詩傳箋通釋‧雜考各說》三文析論

Keywords: 馬瑞辰;毛詩傳箋通釋;毛傳;鄭箋;毛詩正義

Abstract: 馬瑞辰是清代中期漢學的代表學者之一,在《詩經》學史的評述中,其《毛詩傳箋通釋》與胡承洪《毛詩後箋》、陳吳《詩毛氏傳疏》齊名,屬於一流的傳世之作。在馬瑞辰看來,《毛詩正義》中的許多疏釋誤解了《毛傅》、《鄭箋》的釋義,其推出《毛詩傳箋通釋》的主要動機與目標就是打算超越《毛詩正義》的正瓦解成績,以修正孔氏對《毛傳》、《鄭箋》的誤釋與混淆。《毛詩傳箋通釋》首卷〈雜考各說〉共收考證是性的文章十九篇,多是馬氏考辨《詩經》外緣問題的基本意見,以之與考釋詩文的各卷內容合併參看,才能對馬氏的《詩經》學有完金色的概念。〈雜考各說〉中最值得注意的是〈詩入樂說〉、〈詩人義同字變例〉與〈毛詩古文多假借〉三篇,首篇精闢分析了《詩》與樂之間的密切關係,後兩者乃全書重要訓話觀念之介紹,馬氏也在此二文中透露了他解《詩》的方法論。本文以此三篇爲考察對象,籍以管窺馬氏考釋與論述之細膩,也要點出其說仍待商榷之處。

Ma Rui-Chen was one of the representative scholar in middle period Qing Dynasty .On "the Book of Songs" studying history, his "Mao-Shi- Chuan-Jian-Tong-Shi" with Hu Cheng-Gong "Mao-Shi-Hou-Jian" Chen Huan "Shi-Mao-Shi-Chuan-Shu" enjoy equal popularity, belong to first- c1ass doing handed down from ancient times. In the view of Ma, a lot of "Mao-Shi-Zheng-Yi" misunderstand "Mao-Chuan" and "ZhengJian". So Ma Rui-Chen wanted to write a study to fix those problems This is a great work that is very difficult. "Za-Kao-Ge-Shuo" charge 19 articles, those study was the basic viewpoint of Ma Rui-Chen .But we have to use that to read the whole book. The most important articles were "Shi-Ru-Le-Shuo" "Shi-Ren-Yi-Tong-Zi-Bian-Li", "Mao-Shi-Gu-Wen-Duo-Jia-Jie". The first study was talk about "the Book of Songs" and its music. another studies were the important view of Ma. These three articles shows Ma Rui-Chen outstanding work, but we have to say there was someplace wrong.