Title: 輔廣《詩童子問》新論

Keywords: 朱熹;詩集傳;詩序辨說;輔廣;詩童子問

Abstract: 在《詩經》學史上,朱熹的《詩集傳》被認爲是繼《毛詩傳箋》、《毛詩正義》之後的第三個《詩經》研究之里程碑,除了此書之外,朱熹另有《詩序辨說》與《詩傳綱領》之作,這些都是研究朱熹《詩經》學的重要文本。輔廣原是呂祖謙的學生,其後改投朱熹門下,撰作《詩童子問》一書,對《詩序》有很激烈的批評。以往的研《詩》學者多把《詩童子問》視爲「擁朱」、「述朱」學派中的一部著作,未能深入理解輔廣的用心。本文分析輔廣的解詩方式與特質,說明《詩童子問》在《詩經》學史上的意義,本文分析輔廣的《詩童子問》、《詩童子問•小序》與《詩童子問•詩專綱領》之寫作意旨與朱熹《詩經》學的三本著作相當,其依循朱熹《詩經》學體系撰作的意圖極爲明顯。《詩童子問》多處引述朱熹三本《詩經》學著作,因此其書可視爲朱熹《詩經》學體系建構完畢之後的補充著作。輔廣以具體成果來宣揚、強化朱熹《詩經》學的方法論,《詩童子問》之重要性絕非後來所謂「羽翼朱學」的作品所可比擬。

In the historical interpretive tradition of the Shi Jing [Book of Songs or Classic of Poetry], Zhu Xi's Shi Ji Zhuan is considered a third great milestone, building on the accomplishments of the classic Mao Shi Zhuan-Jian, and the Mao Shi Zheng Yi. Aside from the Shi Ji Zhuan, Zhu Xi wrote Shi Xu Bian Shuo, and Shi Zhuan Gang Ling, all vital works for researching Zhu Xi's interpretation of the Shi Jing. Fu Guang was L� Zu-Qian's former student, and later became a student of Zhu Xi. Fu Guang wrote Shi Tong Zi Wen, strongly criticizing the Shi Xu [Great Preface to the Songs]. Many scholars of past generations have considered Shi Tong Zi Wen to belong to or continue the "School of Zhu Xi," but viewing it simply as such misses Fu Guang's own purposeful striving and accomplishments. This paper analyzes the method and character of Fu Guang's interpretation of the Shi Jing, and explains the significance of Shi Tong Zi Wen in the of Shi Jing interpretive tradition. The main content of Shi Tong Zi Wen, as well as the "Xiao Xu" and the "Shi Zhuan Gang Ling" sections correspond largely to Zhu Xi' three works; it is extremely clear that Fu Guang is intent on following Zhu Xi's system of Shi Jing study, and Fu Guang quotes Zhu Xi's three works extensively. Thus, Fu Guang's work can be seen as a supplement to Zhu Xi's. However, Fu Guang's promotes and improves on the methodology used in Zhu Xi's work on the Shi Jing, with important and tangible accomplishments. The value of Shi Tong Zi Wen clearly transcends the label of works viewed simply as "auxiliary aids to Zhu Xi's scholarship."