題名: 王先謙《詩三家義集疏》探義

關鍵詞: 诗经;今文经;清代经学;王先谦;诗三家义集疏

摘要: 今古文两学派的较量是《诗经》问题争论史中的一大焦点,但因三家《诗》的陆续亡佚,使得后人要支持今文《诗》,得同时致力于辑佚与诠释两个工作才行,清末王先谦的《诗三家义集疏》就是这方面的名著。此书在前人的研究成果上继续前进,尽量铺陈兰家原貌,以《毛诗》作为理解今文的参照系,条理清晰,而其分别家数时,主要是依照陈寿祺父子《三家诗遗说考》的成果,甚至陈氏取材不够精审的缺陷也被王氏所承续,所幸,其在面对旧有材料时仍能注意到筛选与考辨的工夫,所以呈现出来的材料仍较陈书稍显精审。

The dispute between the new-text school and the classical-text school has been a focus in the research of The Book of Songs. But, due to the loss of Book of Songs of the three schools in the Han Dynasty, scholam of later generations in favor of the opinion of the new-text school must commit themselves to addendum and annotation. Shi Sanjia Yi Jishu(诗三家义集疏) written by Wang Xianqian in the late Qing Dynasty is a masterpiece on the issue. Based on achievements of the past, the author did his best to demonstrate the original appearance of the three schools. By taking Mao Shi (毛诗) as a reference to understand The Book of Songs of the new-text school, the book has a clear order. While discussing the three schools, the author was mainly in accordance with the results in Sanjia Shi Yishou Kao (三家诗遗说考) written by Chen Shouqi and his son, even the shortage of careless examination into selected materials was inherited by the author. Fortunately, Wang Xianqian made some efforts in selecting and examining old materials, thereby the materials in his book was a little more correct than those in Chen's book.