題名: 《詩經》註我,我註《詩經》──楊簡《慈湖詩傳》再探

關鍵詞: 心學;陸九淵;楊簡;慈湖詩傳;慈湖遺書

摘要: 楊簡是南宋名儒陸九淵首徒,他繼承也改造了陸氏的心學思想,進而建立了完全意義上的心本體學說。這樣的一位心學家,卻擁有極多的解經成果,《慈湖詩傳》正是其中的一部名作。本文觀察《慈湖詩傳》的詮釋框架,指出其如何地以「心」解《詩》,並透過其對《毛詩序》的批評,以及全書使用的自由風格式的訓釋法,以見此一著作的特殊格調,最後指出,在西方有所謂的「批評性閱讀」者,我們可以借用該理論,以為楊簡解析三百篇即是採用類似「批評性閱讀」的策略,藉以增生詩篇之意義,而其所賦予的詩篇新意,能引發的迴響雖然有限,但能引起異代之心學與經學愛好者的共鳴,即已足以奠定其在《詩經》學史上的地位。

Yang Jian is the most important student of the Southern Song Dynasty Confucianism researcher Lu Jiu-Yuan, he inherited and reformed Lu's philosophy of mind, and founded the metaphysical theory of whole significance. Yang Jian works as a scholar of philosophy of mind who actually owned many performances of interpreting Chinese Classics. Ci Hit Shi Zhuan is one of these famous works. This paper observes the interpretive pattern of Ci Hu Shi Zhuan, point out how did Yang Jian apply the philosophy of mind to annotate Shih Jing, survey his criticism to Mao Shi Xii and his free style interpretation, in order to find the special manner, in the end we point out that there is a so called "critical reading" in the West, we may borrow from this theory, esteem that Yang Jian used this kind of way to expand the sences of the poetry, though these new sences of the poetry could not bring reaction too much, but could arrouse echoes from the lovers of philosophy of mind and Chinese Classical Studies in different Age, had had a certain extent position in history of the Shi Jing Studies.