題名: 經典、道與文字──輔廣與楊簡《詩經》學之比較研究

關鍵詞: 輔廣;《詩童子問》;楊簡;《慈湖詩傳》;詮釋學

摘要: 宋儒解說《詩經》之思維方式與論理呈現,與當時流行的理學思潮有密切的關連。本文以輔廣《詩童子問》與楊簡《慈湖詩傳》為研究對象,對南宋理學派別下的《詩經》學異同進行考察,藉以了解《詩經》學史所描述的宋代經學研究「理學化」之現象,也透過兩者的比較,進一步探究理學家與心學家的解《詩》特色與其間的差異。由於《詩童子問》與《慈湖詩傳》呈現出多向度的差異性,本文將考察重心置於二人二書的體例設計、對於「經典」與「道」的認知、對於「道」與「文字」間的認知等三個方面,經過多重的比較之後,運用西方詮釋學的概念,指出《詩童子問》重在「解釋」,輔廣著書的目的在推廣師說,補強朱子的方法論;《慈湖詩傳》則是「說明」與「解釋」兼顧,要說明語意,還要解釋大義,於是,除了必備理解古典的能力,還得有豐富的人生體驗,又由於其所謂之大義為心學所貫穿,所以作者還得有堅強的中心信仰。

The way of the scholars in Song Dynasty thinking and displaying the theory of Shi Jing for the scholars in Song Dynasty were inseparably connected with the prevalent ideological trend towards Neo-Confucianism at that time. In order to realize the "Neo-Confucianismizing" phenomenon in the research of Shi Jing, this article is going to study the differences and similarities influenced by different groups throw Fu Guang's Shi Tong Zi Wen and Yang Jian's Ci Hu Shi Zhuan. Hopefully to learn more characteristics and distinctions between the ways how scholars represented 'Xin Xue' or 'Li Xue' explained throw the contrast to the two scholan groups.Due to the multifaceted differences between Shi Tong Zi Wen and Ci Hu Shi Zhuan, this article will put emphasis on three sides: first, the designs of these two books' styles, second, the cognitions of The Classics and the Taoism. and third, the understandings of the Taoism and words. By the multiple comparisons and the utilization of the Hermeneutics, we can get the conclusions that Shi Tong Zi Wen focused on explanations, Ci Hu Shi Zhuan, on the other hand, concerned about not only explanation but also interpretation in order to popularize and reinforce his teacher, Zhu Xi's theory. Consequently, being the author of Ci Hu Shi Zhuan, who was affected by the ideas of 'Xin Xue', Yang Jian must have the ability of comprehending the classics and abundant life experience, furthermore, the stable belief in his life.