題名: 美麗而不哀愁——試論晏、歐、蘇詞中的理性思致

關鍵詞: 晏殊;歐陽修;蘇軾;空閨圖像;理趣

摘要: 作者未必然,讀者未必不然-王國維在《人間詞話》曾經以成大事業大學問者必經的三種境界,別出新意地生動詮釋了前人詞作。本文亦意圖藉由對若干詞人的詞作詮釋,闡發其中可能蘊含的人生哲理,及其所能夠對現實人生產生的啟示。

本題〈美麗而不哀愁〉,係一文學語言,目的在於和時下流行語「美麗與哀愁」對比,試圖運用文學手法,以融合古今文學的視角,來對若干詞作進行賞析。全文主要透過對晏殊、歐陽修、蘇軾的幾首詞作分析,試圖在幽微曲折的婉約美好詞情之外,抉發其進退有節的理性思考面,以闡明詞之為體,在綢繆宛轉的藝術風貌之外,其所能夠達到的感性與理性和諧,也即「情中有思」、「美麗而不哀愁」的兼具美麗與理性高度。文中並選擇一組做為比較的對照組,以說明詞中的理性思致,能夠入乎其中、又出乎其外的理性圓融,正是使詞情不致往而不返地陷溺在愁苦中,能夠跨越包括詞人揣摩女性心理與詞人自我書寫在內的、傳統「自憐」模式之內在質素。

Author may not think so, but reader may think so-Wang Guo wei, from his (The 'ci' poetry in life) used to discuss the 3 ambits that a person would meet in the processes of achieving success and annotate the historical 'ci' poetry though a particular way. This paper would annotate some 'ci' poetry to discover the philosophy of life and apocalypse to the realistic.

In the whole paper, we mainly try to though the 'ci' poetry of Yan shu, OuYang xiu and Su shi, to express the thinks full of philosophies besides the sinuosity and romantic in the beautiful 'ci' poetry, and elucidate the harmoniousness of sense and sensibility, namely "think in the sensation", "beautiful but no sorrowful", the highness of beautiful and rational. A group of 'ci' poetry is chose as contra positive pattern to show that the rational ideology in the 'ci' poetry and the fusion that can put it in and put it out are just the factors that make the sensation not to relapse into the limitless distress and can stride over the conjecture to female psychology and writing themselves and the traditional self-commiserate of the 'ci' poets.