题名: 國中數學教師意圖價值影響因素之個案研究

摘要: 本研究的目的在探討國中教教師數學教學意圖價值的成因,兩位資深且受建構教學洗禮,但具不同教學形態的國中數學教師白和王是本研究的對象.根據張靜嚳(1999)的研究指出,白的意圖價值有:快樂、適性、成就感、邏輯思考、反覆練習、概念連結、程度齊一。王的意圖價值有:權威、考試與成績、教學形式與規劃、計算與反覆練習、程度齊一。經由問卷,晤談,觀察,座談發現個案教師意圖價值深受其成長環境,學習環境,學校教學經驗的影響,特別是家庭成長環境,中學數學課外學習成功的經驗,以及學校教學經驗影響尤深。

This study was designed to explore factors of affecting junior high school teachers’intended values. Two experienced teachers Pai and Wang who both had learned about constructivism but have different teaching styles are objects of the study. Based on Ching-Kuch Chang (1999) Pai’s intended values include: happiness, matching students’interests, a sense of accomplishment, logic thinking, much practice, connection of concepts, homogeneous grouping. Wang’s intended values include: authority, examination and grades, mathematics forms and regulations, computation and much practice, homogeneous grouping. In this study, by questionaires, interviews, classroom observations, and project meetings, it was found that the teachers’intended values were deeply affected by environment of growth, environment of learning and experience of school teaching, especially family environment of growth, experience of success in learning outside junior high school mathematics class, and experience of school teaching.