Title: 輔導國中數學實習教師學習問題中心教學並探討其教學改變

Keywords: 問題中心教學;教學改變;國中數學實習教師;實習輔導

Abstract: 本研究透過輔導兩位傳統教學取向的數學實習教師進行問題中心教學探討實習教師的教學改變。本研究採行動研究法,為期兩年,每年各分別輔導一位數學實習教師。研究者為實習輔導教師,在研究歷程中不斷反思,修正輔導策略,協助實習教師進行問題中心教學,並探討其教學改變的情形。本研究採質的資料分析,包括觀察、晤談、實習札記、輔導日誌及討論。由資料分析中,研究者從詮釋實習教師在問題中心教學中,「任務」、「引導」、「環境」、「分析」四個面向的改變來描述實習教師教學專業知識的成長。研究結果顯示,實習教師在教學上有了改變,由傳統以教師為中心的取向,轉變為以學生為中心的教學。最後,我們也針對輔導實習教師進行問題中心教學的實務及相關問題的可能發展方向,一併討論。

This is a two years action research to evaluate the possibility of implementing the problem centered teaching strategy for teacher education in the internship period. The most common scene in the classroom for a novice teacher is the lack of effective communication between students and teacher according to the lecturing teaching style. That leads to a dull and boring mathematics class. It is known that the very intrinsic nature of the problem-centered teaching strategy is the profound opportunity of oral interaction between students and teacher. Thus it is plausible to employee this teaching strategy for the pre-service teacher to aware the need and to gain the skill of the students-teacher interaction m the classroom. The data is analyzed from four aspects about problem-centered teaching strategy. The suggestion on enhancing the effectiveness of the practicum is also provided.