題名: 學佈脈絡數學問題:探討一位國中數學教師課室佈題實務的改變

關鍵詞: 在職數學教師;教師學習;脈絡數學;學佈題

摘要: 本文描述一位國中數學教師(江老師)使用脈絡數學教科書教學時,他學佈脈絡數學問題的經過與發展情形。本研究採詮釋性研究,透過教室觀察、錄(音)影、訪談和蒐集個案教師作教學觀摩的活動記錄,及其參與國科會模組編寫計畫和坊間九年一貫教科書編寫等多項資料,經由反覆解讀和交互檢證分析。結果發現:江的佈題隨著時間推移呈現不同的特徵:初期是無情境無脈絡;中期是無情境有脈絡;後期是有情境有脈絡。

The purpose of this study was to describe the practices in problem- posing illustrated by one mathematics teacher---Jiang who used contextual mathematics material in teaching. An interpretative research design was used. The data were collected through observation, videotapes, interviews, and additional text written by the teacher and derived from the textbook. After reading the data triangularly and persistently, we found that the teacher’s characteristics of problem posing had developed in three phases. Firstly, he simplified the contexts and situations of the problems. Secondly, he deleted situations but kept contexts. Lastly, he posed both situated and contextual problems.